AMADJUST-CXL Allied Moulded Products Enclosure Accessories

AMADJUST-CXL on Applied Automation
Allied Moulded Products

Part#:AMADJUST-CXL

Manufacturer:Allied Moulded Products

Category:Enclosure Accessories

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Adjustable inner panel mounting kit for use with 40x32 Control XL Series enclosures

Product Details

  • Width
    2.62 in
  • Height
    2.14 in
  • Depth
    1.29 in
  • Material
    Polyamide
  • UNSPSC:
    39121321
  • Country of Origin:
    United States of America
  • Material:
    Polyamide
  • Carton Quantity:
    1
  • Depth:
    1.29 in
  • Color:
    Black and Silver
  • Carton Weight:
    1 lbs
  • Width:
    2.62 in
  • Additional Materials:
    316 stainless steel mounting brackets, Plated carbon steel internal hardware
  • Application:
    When used with either P4032 or PA4032 back panels, end user can provide an adjustable inner panel system in the AMXL403212L3PT enclosure.
  • Height:
    2.14 in
  • UPC:
    85339998662

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.


Manufacturer warranty

AMADJUST-CXL Allied Moulded Products

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Fast Shipping & Delivery

We deliver nationwide and international


Secure Payment Processing

Your Safety, Our Priority.


Warranty

Manufacturer warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AMADJUST-CXL with other Enclosure Accessories products

Width

Height

Depth

Material

UNSPSC:

Country of Origin:

Material:

Carton Quantity:

Depth:

Color:

Selected product

AMADJUST-CXL
Backordered
AMADJUST-CXL
Allied Moulded Products

Adjustable inner panel mounting kit for use with 40x32 Control XL Series enclosures

Width2.62 in

Height2.14 in

Depth1.29 in

MaterialPolyamide

UNSPSC:39121321

Country of Origin:United States of America

Material:Polyamide

Carton Quantity:1

Depth:1.29 in

Color:Black and Silver

HFP108
1 in stock
HFP108
Allied Moulded Products

Hinged front panel kit for use with 10"x8" AM-R Series enclosures

Width7.5 in

Height9.5 in

Depth0.09 in

MaterialAluminum

UNSPSC:39121302

Country of Origin:United States of America

Material:Aluminum

Carton Quantity:-

Depth:0.09 in

Color:Silver

1100 SS4072
1 in stock
1100 SS4072
Eurobex Manufacturing

1100 SS4072 EXM - Straight section, NEMA 1, 4 x 4 x 72

Width4 in

Height4 in

Depth72 in

Material-

UNSPSC:-

Country of Origin:-

Material:-

Carton Quantity:-

Depth:-

Color:-

About the manufacturer

Allied Moulded Products

Allied Moulded offers a wide range of products for residential and manufactured housing, including fiberglass range/dryer receptacle boxes, floor boxes, lampholders, luminaires, and more. These products are designed to meet the needs of both electrical professionals and DIY enthusiasts.

About the Product Category

Accessories for enclosures are elements engineered to improve the performance and effectiveness of electrical enclosures. These accessories may encompass things like mounting brackets, systems for managing cables, ventilation panels, among many others.

Enclosure Accessories

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Adjustable inner panel mounting kit for use with 40x32 Control XL Series enclosures

Similar products from: Enclosure Accessories

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts